Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22414 NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MADGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 1283.4 miles / 2070 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Fri,Sat.

22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives MADGAON at 12:50 Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MADGAON train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIVIM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIVIM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22414 NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22414 NZM-MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS NZM MAO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 10:55 1
2 KOTA KOTA JN 15:20 15:30 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 22:20 22:38 1
4 ST SURAT 00:10 00:13 2
5 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:10 03:15 2
6 PNVL PANVEL 04:25 04:30 2
7 RN RATNAGIRI 09:05 09:10 2
8 KUDL KUDAL 10:50 10:52 2
9 THVM THIVIM 11:36 11:38 2
10 MAO MADGAON 12:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Fri,Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MADGAONStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MADGAON?
    22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 10:55 and arrives MADGAON at 12:50 Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2070 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 82 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22414-NZM MAO RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), SURAT(ST), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  3. Surat and Panvel
  4. Vasai Road and Ratnagiri
  5. Vasai Road and Thivim
  6. Vadodara Junction and Panvel
  7. Kota Junction and Panvel
  8. H Nizamuddin and Kota Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Surat
  10. H Nizamuddin and Vadodara Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System