Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22413 MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS is a RAJDHANI(Train Type) which runs between MADGAON and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1282.78 miles / 2069 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Sun.

22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS departs from MADGAON at 10:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Mon,Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADGAON to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22413 MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22413 MAO-NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS MAO NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAO MADGAON First 10:00 1
2 THVM THIVIM 10:40 10:42 1
3 KUDL KUDAL 11:30 11:32 1
4 RN RATNAGIRI 13:25 13:30 1
5 PNVL PANVEL 18:05 18:10 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 19:35 19:45 1
7 ST SURAT 22:25 22:28 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 00:06 00:24 2
9 KOTA KOTA JN 06:45 06:55 2
10 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 12:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Sun between MADGAON and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS from MADGAON to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS from MADGAON at 10:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 12:40 Mon,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers?
    22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2069 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 79 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22413-MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. MADGAON(MAO), THIVIM(THVM), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), SURAT(ST), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and H Nizamuddin
  2. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  3. Thivim and Vasai Road
  4. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  5. Panvel and Surat
  6. Panvel and Vadodara Junction
  7. Vadodara Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Panvel and Kota Junction
  9. Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Surat and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System