Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22412 NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and NAHARLAGUN Stations. It covers total journey of 1329.9 miles / 2145 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 15:50 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 05:55 Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to NAHARLAGUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARMUTI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARMUTI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP NDLS NHLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 15:50 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:45 20:55 1
3 LKO LUCKNOW 22:10 22:35 1
4 GKP GORAKHPUR 03:15 03:25 2
5 SV SIWAN JN 05:00 05:05 2
6 CPR CHHAPRA 06:25 06:30 2
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 08:00 08:05 2
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 09:30 09:50 2
9 KIR KATIHAR JN 13:10 13:20 2
10 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:00 17:10 2
11 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 19:30 19:32 2
12 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 21:30 21:35 2
13 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:32 23:42 2
14 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH 02:00 02:15 3
15 HMY HARMUTI 04:50 04:53 3
16 NHLN NAHARLAGUN 05:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP

  1. What is 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP runs Sun between NEW DELHI and NAHARLAGUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP from NEW DELHI to NAHARLAGUN?
    22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP from NEW DELHI at 15:50 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 05:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP covers?
    22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP covers total distance of 2145 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP?
    22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP?
    22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22412-NDLS NHLN AC SUP FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KATIHAR JN(KIR), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), HARMUTI(HMY), NAHARLAGUN(NHLN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. New Delhi and Chhapra
  4. New Delhi and Barauni Junction
  5. New Delhi and Katihar Junction
  6. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction
  7. New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri
  8. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  9. New Delhi and Siwan Junction
  10. New Delhi and New Bongaigaon

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System