Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22411 NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAHARLAGUN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1329.9 miles / 2145 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP departs from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:40 Tue. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAHARLAGUN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22411 NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP NHLN NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NHLN NAHARLAGUN First 21:35 1
2 HMY HARMUTI 22:00 22:03 1
3 RPAN RANGAPARA NORTH 00:30 00:45 2
4 RNY RANGIYA JN 02:55 03:05 2
5 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 05:15 05:20 2
6 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 07:10 07:12 2
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:55 10:05 2
8 KIR KATIHAR JN 13:30 13:40 2
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:10 16:30 2
10 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:57 18:02 2
11 CPR CHHAPRA 19:45 19:50 2
12 SV SIWAN JN 20:35 20:40 2
13 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:05 23:20 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 03:55 04:20 3
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:10 06:20 3
16 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP

  1. What is 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP runs Tue between NAHARLAGUN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP from NAHARLAGUN to NEW DELHI?
    22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP from NAHARLAGUN at 21:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:40 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP covers?
    22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP covers total distance of 2145 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP?
    22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP?
    22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22411-NHLN NDLS AC SUP FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NAHARLAGUN(NHLN), HARMUTI(HMY), RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KATIHAR JN(KIR), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), GORAKHPUR(GKP), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  4. Chhapra and New Delhi
  5. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Cooch Behar and New Delhi
  7. Katihar Junction and New Delhi
  8. Barauni Junction and New Delhi
  9. New Jalpaiguri and New Delhi
  10. Siwan Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System