Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22410 ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and GAYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 608.84 miles / 982 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Sat.

22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 09:50 Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GAYA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ANUGRAHA N ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ANUGRAHA N ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22410 ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22410 ANVT-GAYA GARIB RATH ANVT GAYA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 19:10 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 19:42 19:44 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:30 01:35 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:00 04:05 2
5 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:30 06:45 2
6 BBU BHABUA ROAD 07:21 07:22 2
7 SSM SASARAM 07:54 07:55 2
8 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 08:10 08:12 2
9 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 08:25 08:26 2
10 GAYA GAYA JN 09:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH

  1. What is 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH runs Sat between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and GAYA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GAYA JN?
    22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:10 and arrives GAYA JN at 09:50 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH covers?
    22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH covers total distance of 982 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH?
    22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 70 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH?
    22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22410-ANVT GAYA GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), GAYA JN(GAYA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Ghaziabad
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Gaya Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhabua Road
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Dehri On Sone
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Sasaram
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Anugraha N Road
  10. Ghaziabad and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System