Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22409 GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between GAYA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 608.84 miles / 982 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH departs from GAYA JN at 19:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Sun. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22409 GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH GAYA ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GAYA GAYA JN First 19:30 1
2 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 20:16 20:17 1
3 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 20:31 20:32 1
4 SSM SASARAM 20:47 20:48 1
5 BBU BHABUA ROAD 21:21 21:22 1
6 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:00 23:10 1
7 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:20 01:25 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:55 04:00 2
9 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:20 11:22 2
10 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH runs Sun between GAYA JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH from GAYA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH from GAYA JN at 19:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH covers?
    22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 982 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH?
    22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH?
    22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22409-GAYA ANVT GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. GAYA JN(GAYA), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Ghaziabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Sasaram and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Bhabua Road and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Dehri On Sone and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Allahabad Junction and Ghaziabad
  10. Anugraha N Road and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System