Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22408 ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. now in india.

Train number 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 18:15 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:05 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22408 ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22408 ANVT-BSB GARIB RATH EXP ANVT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 18:15 1
2 MB MORADABAD 21:05 21:15 1
3 BE BAREILLY 22:40 22:43 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 02:25 02:35 2
5 RBL RAE BARELI JN 04:01 04:06 2
6 AME AMETHI 04:53 04:55 2
7 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 05:40 05:45 2
8 BOY BHADOHI 06:50 06:52 2
9 BSB VARANASI JN 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP.

  1. What is 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. train running status / running days?
    22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. runs Mon,Wed,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to VARANASI JN?
    22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 18:15 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:05 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. covers?
    22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP.?
    22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP.?
    22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP. reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22408-ANVT BSB GARIB RATH EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Bareilly
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Varanasi Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Amethi
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Partapgarh Junction
  7. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Rae Bareli Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Bhadohi
  10. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System