Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22407 BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. now in india.

Train number 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. departs from VARANASI JN at 19:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 10:15 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22407 BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22407 BSB-ANVT GARIB RATH EXP BSB ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 19:30 1
2 BOY BHADOHI 20:08 20:10 1
3 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 21:20 21:25 1
4 AME AMETHI 22:09 22:11 1
5 RBL RAE BARELI JN 23:20 23:25 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 01:20 01:30 2
7 BE BAREILLY 05:00 05:03 2
8 MB MORADABAD 06:45 06:55 2
9 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 10:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP.

  1. What is 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. train running status / running days?
    22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. runs Tue,Thu,Sun between VARANASI JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. from VARANASI JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. from VARANASI JN at 19:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 10:15 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. covers?
    22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP.?
    22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP.?
    22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP. reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22407-BSB ANVT GARIB RATH EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  7. Partapgarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Amethi and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System