Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22406 ANVT BGP GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 749.58 miles / 1209 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:55 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 10:45 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULTANGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULTANGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22406 ANVT BGP GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22406 ANVT-BGP GARIB RATH ANVT BGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 16:55 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 18:21 18:23 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 19:50 19:52 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:12 22:17 1
5 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:16 00:19 2
6 BDL VINDHYACHAL 01:09 01:11 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:20 02:30 2
8 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 03:16 03:18 2
9 BXR BUXAR 03:42 03:44 2
10 DURE DUMRAON 03:55 03:57 2
11 BEA BIHIYA 04:18 04:20 2
12 ARA ARA 04:37 04:39 2
13 BTA BIHTA 04:53 04:55 2
14 DNR DANAPUR 05:10 05:12 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 05:35 05:45 2
16 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 05:55 05:57 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 08:10 08:30 2
18 AHA ABHAIPUR 08:53 08:54 2
19 JMP JAMALPUR JN 09:17 09:32 2
20 SGG SULTANGANJ 10:00 10:01 2
21 BGP BHAGALPUR 10:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH

  1. What is 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH runs Mon,Wed,Fri between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and BHAGALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to BHAGALPUR?
    22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 16:55 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 10:45 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH covers?
    22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1209 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH?
    22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH?
    22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22406-ANVT BGP GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BHAGALPUR(BGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Allahabad Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Tundla Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Buxar
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  7. Ara and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Vindhyachal
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Ara

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System