Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22405 BGP ANVT GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BHAGALPUR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 749.58 miles / 1209 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH departs from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22405 BGP ANVT GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH BGP ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BGP BHAGALPUR First 13:30 1
2 SGG SULTANGANJ 13:50 13:51 1
3 JMP JAMALPUR JN 14:25 14:40 1
4 AHA ABHAIPUR 14:59 15:00 1
5 KIUL KIUL JN 16:05 16:25 1
6 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 18:46 18:48 1
7 PNBE PATNA JN 19:00 19:10 1
8 DNR DANAPUR 19:23 19:25 1
9 BTA BIHTA 19:36 19:38 1
10 ARA ARA 20:13 20:15 1
11 BEA BIHIYA 20:29 20:31 1
12 DURE DUMRAON 20:52 20:54 1
13 BXR BUXAR 21:10 21:12 1
14 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 21:36 21:38 1
15 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:47 22:57 1
16 BDL VINDHYACHAL 23:51 23:53 1
17 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:52 00:55 2
18 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:55 03:00 2
19 TDL TUNDLA JN 05:17 05:19 2
20 ALJN ALIGARH JN 06:06 06:08 2
21 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat between BHAGALPUR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH from BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH covers?
    22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1209 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH?
    22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH?
    22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22405-BGP ANVT GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Tundla Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Jamalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Ara and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Buxar and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Vindhyachal and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System