Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22404 NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1471.26 miles / 2373 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 17:55 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to PONDICHERRY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VILLUPURAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VILLUPURAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22404 NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22404 NDLS-PDY WEEKLY EXP NDLS PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 23:45 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 01:33 01:36 2
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:20 02:25 2
4 JHS JHANSI JN 05:45 05:55 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:50 11:00 2
6 ET ITARSI JN 13:00 13:05 2
7 NGP NAGPUR 18:20 18:45 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:30 22:40 2
9 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:44 23:46 2
10 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 3
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 3
12 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 3
13 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 14:25 14:40 3
14 VM VILLUPURAM JN 17:00 17:05 3
15 PDY PONDICHERRY 17:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between NEW DELHI and PONDICHERRYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP from NEW DELHI to PONDICHERRY?
    22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP from NEW DELHI at 23:45 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 17:55 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP covers?
    22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2373 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP?
    22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP?
    22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22404-NDLS PDY WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. New Delhi and Chennai Egmore
  4. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Egmore
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. Gudur Junction and Chennai Egmore
  7. Nagpur and Chennai Egmore
  8. New Delhi and Nagpur
  9. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  10. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System