Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22403 PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1473.12 miles / 2376 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed.

22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP departs from PONDICHERRY at 09:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 02:10 Wed. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PONDICHERRY to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22403 PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22403 PDY-NDLS WEEKLY EXP PDY NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PDY PONDICHERRY First 09:15 1
2 VM VILLUPURAM JN 09:55 10:00 1
3 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 12:40 13:00 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 15:50 15:52 1
5 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:05 20:20 1
6 WL WARANGAL 23:40 23:45 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:10 02:11 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 04:10 04:20 2
9 NGP NAGPUR 07:35 07:45 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 12:55 13:00 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 14:35 14:45 2
12 JHS JHANSI JN 19:25 19:35 2
13 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:55 23:00 2
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 23:47 23:50 2
15 NDLS NEW DELHI 02:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP runs Wed between PONDICHERRY and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY to NEW DELHI?
    22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP from PONDICHERRY at 09:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 02:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP covers?
    22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 2376 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP?
    22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP?
    22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22403-PDY NDLS WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Chennai Egmore and New Delhi
  3. Chennai Egmore and Bhopal Junction
  4. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Chennai Egmore and Nagpur
  7. Chennai Egmore and Gudur Junction
  8. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  9. Nagpur and New Delhi
  10. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System