Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22402 UHP DEE AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHAMPUR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 391.22 miles / 631 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS departs from UDHAMPUR at 18:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 04:20 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHAMPUR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANIPAT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANIPAT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22402 UHP DEE AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22402 UHP-DEE AC EXPRESS UHP DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHP UDHAMPUR First 18:00 1
2 JAT JAMMU TAWI 19:10 19:20 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 20:50 20:53 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 22:30 22:32 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 23:15 23:25 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:15 01:20 2
7 PNP PANIPAT JN 02:36 02:38 2
8 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 04:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sun between UDHAMPUR and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS from UDHAMPUR to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS from UDHAMPUR at 18:00 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 04:20 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS covers?
    22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 631 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS?
    22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS?
    22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22402-UHP DEE AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), PANIPAT JN(PNP), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Jammu Tawi and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  7. Udhampur and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  9. Jammu Tawi and Panipat Junction
  10. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System