Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22401 DEE UHP AC EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and UDHAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 391.22 miles / 631 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:15 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 08:55 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to UDHAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMMU TAWI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMMU TAWI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22401 DEE UHP AC EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22401 DEE-UHP AC EXPRESS DEE UHP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 22:15 1
2 PNP PANIPAT JN 23:26 23:28 1
3 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:05 01:10 2
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 02:50 03:00 2
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 03:52 03:55 2
6 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 05:34 05:37 2
7 JAT JAMMU TAWI 07:25 07:33 2
8 UHP UDHAMPUR 08:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS

  1. What is 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Sat between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and UDHAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to UDHAMPUR?
    22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 22:15 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 08:55 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS covers?
    22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS covers total distance of 631 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS?
    22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS?
    22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22401-DEE UHP AC EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), PANIPAT JN(PNP), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi S Rohilla and Jammu Tawi
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Ludhiana Junction
  4. Delhi S Rohilla and Panipat Junction
  5. Delhi S Rohilla and Jalandhar Cant
  6. Delhi S Rohilla and Pathankot Cantt
  7. Delhi S Rohilla and Udhampur
  8. Panipat Junction and Pathankot Cantt
  9. Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System