Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP now in india.

Train number 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 168.64 miles / 272 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP departs from DHANBAD JN at 16:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:20 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEORAPHULI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEORAPHULI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXP DHN HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DHN DHANBAD JN First 16:25 1
2 KMME KUMARDUBI 16:58 16:59 1
3 BRR BARAKAR 17:03 17:04 1
4 ULT KULTI 17:09 17:10 1
5 STN SITARAMPUR 17:18 17:19 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 17:34 17:37 1
7 RNG RANIGANJ 17:51 17:52 1
8 UDL ANDAL JN 18:01 18:02 1
9 OYR WARIA 18:09 18:10 1
10 DGR DURGAPUR 18:19 18:21 1
11 PAN PANAGARH 18:32 18:33 1
12 MNAE MANKAR 18:42 18:43 1
13 BWN BARDDHAMAN 19:21 19:23 1
14 BDC BANDEL JN 20:24 20:26 1
15 SHE SEORAPHULI 20:43 20:44 1
16 HWH HOWRAH JN 21:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP

  1. What is 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP train running status / running days?
    22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP runs Daily between DHANBAD JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP from DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN?
    22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP from DHANBAD JN at 16:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 21:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP covers?
    22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP covers total distance of 272 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP?
    22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP?
    22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22388-BLACKDIAMOND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), BARAKAR(BRR), KULTI(ULT), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), WARIA(OYR), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), MANKAR(MNAE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), SEORAPHULI(SHE), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  3. Andal Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Panagarh and Howrah Junction
  6. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Raniganj and Howrah Junction
  8. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Sitarampur and Howrah Junction
  10. Waria and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System