Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22387 BLACKDIMOND EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP now in india.

Train number 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 168.64 miles / 272 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:15 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 11:10 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUMARDUBI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUMARDUBI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22387 BLACKDIMOND EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22387 BLACKDIMOND EXP HWH DHN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:15 1
2 SHE SEORAPHULI 06:40 06:41 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 06:59 07:01 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 07:56 07:59 1
5 MNAE MANKAR 08:29 08:30 1
6 PAN PANAGARH 08:39 08:40 1
7 DGR DURGAPUR 08:55 08:57 1
8 OYR WARIA 09:04 09:05 1
9 UDL ANDAL JN 09:13 09:14 1
10 RNG RANIGANJ 09:21 09:22 1
11 ASN ASANSOL JN 09:39 09:42 1
12 STN SITARAMPUR 09:54 09:55 1
13 ULT KULTI 10:01 10:02 1
14 BRR BARAKAR 10:07 10:08 1
15 KMME KUMARDUBI 10:12 10:13 1
16 DHN DHANBAD JN 11:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP

  1. What is 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP train running status / running days?
    22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and DHANBAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP from HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN?
    22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP from HOWRAH JN at 06:15 and arrives DHANBAD JN at 11:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP covers?
    22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP covers total distance of 272 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP?
    22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP?
    22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22387-BLACKDIMOND EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SEORAPHULI(SHE), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), MANKAR(MNAE), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), WARIA(OYR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  3. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Panagarh
  7. Howrah Junction and Raniganj
  8. Howrah Junction and Sitarampur
  9. Howrah Junction and Andal Junction
  10. Howrah Junction and Waria

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System