Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22352 YPR PPTA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22352-YPR PPTA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22352-YPR PPTA EXP now in india.

Train number 22352-YPR PPTA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and PATLIPUTRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1683.3 miles / 2715 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

22352-YPR PPTA EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 09:55 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 10:00 Mon. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22352-YPR PPTA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DANAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DANAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22352-YPR PPTA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22352 YPR PPTA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22352 YPR - PPTA EXP YPR PPTA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 09:55 1
2 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 10:33 10:34 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 12:28 12:30 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 13:35 13:40 1
5 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 1
6 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:55 16:15 1
7 GDR GUDUR JN 18:43 18:45 1
8 NLR NELLORE 19:10 19:11 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 20:36 20:37 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:55 23:05 1
11 KMT KHAMMAM 00:20 00:21 2
12 WL WARANGAL 01:53 01:55 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 03:18 03:19 2
14 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:24 04:25 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 06:00 06:10 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:26 06:29 2
17 NGP NAGPUR 10:20 10:30 2
18 PAR PANDHURNA 11:54 11:56 2
19 BZU BETUL 13:28 13:31 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 16:45 16:55 2
21 JBP JABALPUR 21:30 21:40 2
22 KTE KATNI 23:05 23:10 2
23 STA SATNA 00:20 00:30 3
24 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 03:30 03:35 3
25 MZP MIRZAPUR 04:35 04:40 3
26 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:08 06:18 3
27 DNR DANAPUR 09:38 09:40 3
28 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 10:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22352-YPR PPTA EXP

  1. What is 22352-YPR PPTA EXP train running status / running days?
    22352-YPR PPTA EXP runs Mon between YASVANTPUR JN and PATLIPUTRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22352-YPR PPTA EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA?
    22352-YPR PPTA EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 09:55 and arrives PATLIPUTRA at 10:00 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22352-YPR PPTA EXP covers?
    22352-YPR PPTA EXP covers total distance of 2715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22352-YPR PPTA EXP?
    22352-YPR PPTA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22352-YPR PPTA EXP?
    22352-YPR PPTA EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22352-YPR PPTA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DANAPUR(DNR), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Danapur
  2. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  3. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur
  5. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  6. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  7. Chennai Central and Nellore
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Arakkonam
  9. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System