Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22351 PPTA YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22351-PPTA YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22351-PPTA YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 22351-PPTA YPR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PATLIPUTRA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1683.3 miles / 2715 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.

22351-PPTA YPR EXP departs from PATLIPUTRA at 20:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:55 Fri. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22351-PPTA YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATLIPUTRA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KRISHNARAJAPURM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KRISHNARAJAPURM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22351-PPTA YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22351 PPTA YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22351 PPTA - YPR EXP PPTA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PPTA PATLIPUTRA First 20:15 1
2 DNR DANAPUR 20:35 20:37 1
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:39 23:49 1
4 MZP MIRZAPUR 00:55 01:00 2
5 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 02:10 02:15 2
6 STA SATNA 05:20 05:30 2
7 KTE KATNI 06:50 06:55 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 08:50 09:00 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 2
10 BZU BETUL 15:00 15:02 2
11 PAR PANDHURNA 16:21 16:23 2
12 NGP NAGPUR 18:20 18:45 2
13 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:48 21:50 2
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:30 22:40 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:45 23:46 2
16 RDM RAMGUNDAM 00:45 00:46 3
17 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 3
18 KMT KHAMMAM 04:29 04:30 3
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 3
20 OGL ONGOLE 09:18 09:19 3
21 NLR NELLORE 10:24 10:25 3
22 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 3
23 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:20 14:45 3
24 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:28 15:30 3
25 KPD KATPADI JN 16:10 16:15 3
26 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:53 17:55 3
27 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:48 19:50 3
28 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 20:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 22351-PPTA YPR EXP

  1. What is 22351-PPTA YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    22351-PPTA YPR EXP runs Fri between PATLIPUTRA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22351-PPTA YPR EXP from PATLIPUTRA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22351-PPTA YPR EXP from PATLIPUTRA at 20:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 20:55 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22351-PPTA YPR EXP covers?
    22351-PPTA YPR EXP covers total distance of 2715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22351-PPTA YPR EXP?
    22351-PPTA YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22351-PPTA YPR EXP?
    22351-PPTA YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22351-PPTA YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Jabalpur
  2. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  3. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Ramgundam and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  7. Nellore and Chennai Central
  8. Nagpur and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  10. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System