Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22324 GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD Train running status

Where is my train 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD now in india.

Train number 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GHAZIPUR CITY and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 470.58 miles / 759 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD departs from GHAZIPUR CITY at 23:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 13:15 Fri. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GHAZIPUR CITY to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22324 GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22324 GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD GCT KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY First 23:30 1
2 BSB VARANASI JN 01:10 01:55 2
3 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:45 02:55 2
4 GAYA GAYA JN 05:24 05:29 2
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 09:10 09:20 2
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:09 10:14 2
7 DGR DURGAPUR 10:44 10:46 2
8 BWN BARDDHAMAN 11:35 11:38 2
9 KOAA KOLKATA 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD

  1. What is 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD train running status / running days?
    22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD runs Fri between GHAZIPUR CITY and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD from GHAZIPUR CITY to KOLKATA?
    22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD from GHAZIPUR CITY at 23:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 13:15 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD covers?
    22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD covers total distance of 759 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD?
    22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD?
    22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22324-GCT KOAA WEEKLY SHABD?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  2. Gaya Junction and Kolkata
  3. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  4. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  5. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  6. Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata
  7. Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction
  8. Durgapur and Kolkata
  9. Varanasi Junction and Gaya Junction
  10. Dhanbad Junction and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System