Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22323 KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI Train running status

Where is my train 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI now in india.

Train number 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and GHAZIPUR CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 470.58 miles / 759 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Thu.

22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI departs from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives GHAZIPUR CITY at 12:25 Thu. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to GHAZIPUR CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARANASI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARANASI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22323 KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22323 KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI KOAA GCT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 22:45 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:09 00:11 2
3 DGR DURGAPUR 01:00 01:02 2
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 2
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 02:50 03:00 2
6 GAYA GAYA JN 06:02 06:07 2
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:00 09:15 2
8 BSB VARANASI JN 10:05 10:30 2
9 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI

  1. What is 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI train running status / running days?
    22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI runs Thu between KOLKATA and GHAZIPUR CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI from KOLKATA to GHAZIPUR CITY?
    22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives GHAZIPUR CITY at 12:25 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI covers?
    22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI covers total distance of 759 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI?
    22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI?
    22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22323-KOAA GCT SHABD BHEDI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Gaya Junction
  2. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Kolkata and Durgapur
  4. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  5. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Kolkata and Dhanbad Junction
  8. Durgapur and Dhanbad Junction
  9. Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction
  10. Asansol Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System