Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22322 HOOL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22322-HOOL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22322-HOOL EXP now in india.

Train number 22322-HOOL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SIURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 150.04 miles / 242 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

22322-HOOL EXP departs from SIURI at 13:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:00 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22322-HOOL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SIURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22322-HOOL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22322 HOOL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22322 HOOL EXP SURI HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SURI SIURI First 13:40 1
2 DUJ DUBRAJPUR 13:56 13:57 1
3 PAW PANDABESWAR 14:16 14:17 1
4 UKA UKHRA 14:27 14:28 1
5 UDL ANDAL JN 14:55 14:56 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 15:10 15:11 1
7 PAN PANAGARH 15:22 15:23 1
8 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:05 16:07 1
9 BDC BANDEL JN 17:02 17:03 1
10 HWH HOWRAH JN 18:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22322-HOOL EXP

  1. What is 22322-HOOL EXP train running status / running days?
    22322-HOOL EXP runs Daily between SIURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22322-HOOL EXP from SIURI to HOWRAH JN?
    22322-HOOL EXP from SIURI at 13:40 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 18:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22322-HOOL EXP covers?
    22322-HOOL EXP covers total distance of 242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22322-HOOL EXP?
    22322-HOOL EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22322-HOOL EXP?
    22322-HOOL EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22322-HOOL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SIURI(SURI), DUBRAJPUR(DUJ), PANDABESWAR(PAW), UKHRA(UKA), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panagarh and Howrah Junction
  2. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Andal Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  5. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Panagarh and Bandel Junction
  7. Durgapur and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Andal Junction and Bandel Junction
  9. Andal Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Panagarh and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System