Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22321 HOOL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22321-HOOL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22321-HOOL EXP now in india.

Train number 22321-HOOL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SIURI Stations. It covers total journey of 150.04 miles / 242 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

22321-HOOL EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:45 and arrives SIURI at 11:05 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22321-HOOL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SIURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DUBRAJPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DUBRAJPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22321-HOOL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22321 HOOL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22321 HOOL EXP HWH SURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 06:45 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 07:28 07:29 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 08:27 08:29 1
4 PAN PANAGARH 09:03 09:04 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 09:24 09:25 1
6 UDL ANDAL JN 09:40 09:41 1
7 UKA UKHRA 09:59 10:00 1
8 PAW PANDABESWAR 10:12 10:13 1
9 DUJ DUBRAJPUR 10:30 10:31 1
10 SURI SIURI 11:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22321-HOOL EXP

  1. What is 22321-HOOL EXP train running status / running days?
    22321-HOOL EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and SIURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22321-HOOL EXP from HOWRAH JN to SIURI?
    22321-HOOL EXP from HOWRAH JN at 06:45 and arrives SIURI at 11:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22321-HOOL EXP covers?
    22321-HOOL EXP covers total distance of 242 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22321-HOOL EXP?
    22321-HOOL EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22321-HOOL EXP?
    22321-HOOL EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22321-HOOL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), UKHRA(UKA), PANDABESWAR(PAW), DUBRAJPUR(DUJ), SIURI(SURI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Panagarh
  4. Howrah Junction and Andal Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  6. Barddhaman Junction and Panagarh
  7. Bandel Junction and Andal Junction
  8. Bandel Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  9. Bandel Junction and Panagarh
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Andal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System