Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22310 NJP HWH AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22310-NJP HWH AC Train running status

Where is my train 22310-NJP HWH AC now in india.

Train number 22310-NJP HWH AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW JALPAIGURI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 347.2 miles / 560 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

22310-NJP HWH AC departs from NEW JALPAIGURI at 12:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:50 Wed. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22310-NJP HWH AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW JALPAIGURI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22310-NJP HWH AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22310 NJP HWH AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22310 NJP HWH AC NJP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI First 12:35 1
2 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 13:17 13:19 1
3 KNE KISHANGANJ 13:45 13:47 1
4 BOE BARSOI JN 14:30 14:32 1
5 MLDT MALDA TOWN 16:05 16:10 1
6 RPH RAMPUR HAT 18:25 18:27 1
7 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:17 21:19 1
8 HWH HOWRAH JN 22:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22310-NJP HWH AC

  1. What is 22310-NJP HWH AC train running status / running days?
    22310-NJP HWH AC runs Wed between NEW JALPAIGURI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22310-NJP HWH AC from NEW JALPAIGURI to HOWRAH JN?
    22310-NJP HWH AC from NEW JALPAIGURI at 12:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 22:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22310-NJP HWH AC covers?
    22310-NJP HWH AC covers total distance of 560 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22310-NJP HWH AC?
    22310-NJP HWH AC runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22310-NJP HWH AC?
    22310-NJP HWH AC reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22310-NJP HWH AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barsoi Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Kishanganj and Howrah Junction
  3. Malda Town and Howrah Junction
  4. New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Junction
  5. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  7. Rampur Hat and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Barsoi Junction and Malda Town
  9. Barsoi Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Kishanganj and Barsoi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System