Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22309 HWH NJP AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22309-HWH NJP AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP now in india.

Train number 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and NEW JALPAIGURI Stations. It covers total journey of 347.2 miles / 560 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

22309-HWH NJP AC EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:05 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 09:00 Tue. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to NEW JALPAIGURI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUABARI ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUABARI ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22309 HWH NJP AC EXP HWH NJP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 23:05 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:11 00:13 2
3 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:57 01:59 2
4 MLDT MALDA TOWN 05:10 05:20 2
5 BOE BARSOI JN 06:30 06:32 2
6 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:15 07:17 2
7 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 07:42 07:44 2
8 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP

  1. What is 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP train running status / running days?
    22309-HWH NJP AC EXP runs Tue between HOWRAH JN and NEW JALPAIGURIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP from HOWRAH JN to NEW JALPAIGURI?
    22309-HWH NJP AC EXP from HOWRAH JN at 23:05 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 09:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP covers?
    22309-HWH NJP AC EXP covers total distance of 560 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP?
    22309-HWH NJP AC EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP?
    22309-HWH NJP AC EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22309-HWH NJP AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Barsoi Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Kishanganj
  3. Howrah Junction and Malda Town
  4. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  5. Howrah Junction and New Jalpaiguri
  6. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Kishanganj
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Malda Town
  9. Rampur Hat and Kishanganj
  10. Barsoi Junction and New Jalpaiguri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System