Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22208 TVC MAS S F AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22208-TVC MAS S F AC Train running status

Where is my train 22208-TVC MAS S F AC now in india.

Train number 22208-TVC MAS S F AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 563.58 miles / 909 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

22208-TVC MAS S F AC departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:00 Wed,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22208-TVC MAS S F AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATPADI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATPADI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22208-TVC MAS S F AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22208 TVC MAS S F AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22208 TVC-MAS AC EXPRESS TVC MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 21:30 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 22:25 22:28 1
3 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 23:43 23:45 1
4 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 00:45 00:50 2
5 TCR THRISUR 02:06 02:08 2
6 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
7 CBE COIMBATORE JN 04:42 04:45 2
8 ED ERODE JN 06:10 06:15 2
9 SA SALEM JN 07:12 07:15 2
10 KPD KATPADI JN 09:53 09:55 2
11 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22208-TVC MAS S F AC

  1. What is 22208-TVC MAS S F AC train running status / running days?
    22208-TVC MAS S F AC runs Wed,Sun between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22208-TVC MAS S F AC from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    22208-TVC MAS S F AC from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 21:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:00 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22208-TVC MAS S F AC covers?
    22208-TVC MAS S F AC covers total distance of 909 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22208-TVC MAS S F AC?
    22208-TVC MAS S F AC runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22208-TVC MAS S F AC?
    22208-TVC MAS S F AC reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22208-TVC MAS S F AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Alleppey and Chennai Central
  6. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  8. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
  10. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System