Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22207 SUPER AC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22207-SUPER AC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22207-SUPER AC EXP now in india.

Train number 22207-SUPER AC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 564.82 miles / 911 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

22207-SUPER AC EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:45 Tue,Fri. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22207-SUPER AC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22207-SUPER AC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22207 SUPER AC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22207 MAS-TVC AC EXP MAS TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 16:25 1
2 KPD KATPADI JN 18:03 18:05 1
3 SA SALEM JN 20:37 20:40 1
4 ED ERODE JN 21:32 21:35 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:57 23:00 1
6 PGT PALAKKAD 00:17 00:20 2
7 TCR THRISUR 01:30 01:32 2
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 03:00 03:05 2
9 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 03:55 03:57 2
10 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:25 05:27 2
11 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22207-SUPER AC EXP

  1. What is 22207-SUPER AC EXP train running status / running days?
    22207-SUPER AC EXP runs Tue,Fri between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22207-SUPER AC EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    22207-SUPER AC EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:45 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22207-SUPER AC EXP covers?
    22207-SUPER AC EXP covers total distance of 911 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22207-SUPER AC EXP?
    22207-SUPER AC EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22207-SUPER AC EXP?
    22207-SUPER AC EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22207-SUPER AC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  3. Eranakulam Junction and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Chennai Central and Alleppey
  6. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Thrisur
  9. Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System