Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22182 NZM JBP DAILY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. now in india.

Train number 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 560.48 miles / 904 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:20 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22182 NZM JBP DAILY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22182 NZM-JBP DAILY EXP NZM JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 17:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 19:35 19:37 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 20:27 20:30 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 22:23 22:28 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 23:52 00:02 2
6 LAR LALITPUR 01:04 01:06 2
7 MAKR MALKHERI 02:31 02:33 2
8 KYE KHURAI 02:50 02:52 2
9 SGO SAUGOR 03:37 03:40 2
10 PHA PATHARIA 04:24 04:26 2
11 DMO DAMOH 04:50 04:52 2
12 BNU BANDAKPUR 05:07 05:09 2
13 KTE KATNI 06:35 06:45 2
14 SHR SIHORA ROAD 07:18 07:20 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP.

  1. What is 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. train running status / running days?
    22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR?
    22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. covers?
    22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. covers total distance of 904 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP.?
    22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP.?
    22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP. reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22182-NZM JBP DAILY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), MALKHERI(MAKR), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), BANDAKPUR(BNU), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  3. H Nizamuddin and Katni
  4. H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
  5. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  6. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Lalitpur
  8. Katni and Jabalpur
  9. H Nizamuddin and Damoh
  10. Gwalior and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System