Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22181 JBP NZM DAILY EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. now in india.

Train number 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 560.48 miles / 904 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. departs from JABALPUR at 15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22181 JBP NZM DAILY EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP JBP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 15:00 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 15:28 15:30 1
3 KTE KATNI 16:15 16:25 1
4 BNU BANDAKPUR 17:46 17:48 1
5 DMO DAMOH 18:03 18:05 1
6 PHA PATHARIA 18:26 18:28 1
7 SGO SAUGOR 19:07 19:10 1
8 KYE KHURAI 19:53 19:55 1
9 MAKR MALKHERI 20:18 20:20 1
10 LAR LALITPUR 21:25 21:27 1
11 JHS JHANSI JN 22:45 22:55 1
12 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:05 00:10 2
13 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:06 02:09 2
14 MTJ MATHURA JN 02:53 02:55 2
15 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 05:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP.

  1. What is 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. train running status / running days?
    22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. runs Daily between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. from JABALPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. from JABALPUR at 15:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. covers?
    22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. covers total distance of 904 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP.?
    22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP.?
    22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP. reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22181-JBP NZM DAILY EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), BANDAKPUR(BNU), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), MALKHERI(MAKR), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  3. Katni and H Nizamuddin
  4. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Lalitpur and H Nizamuddin
  6. Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin
  7. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  8. Jabalpur and Katni
  9. Katni and Jhansi Junction
  10. Katni and Lalitpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System