Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22162 DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI Train running status

Where is my train 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI now in india.

Train number 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DAMOH and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 179.8 miles / 290 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI departs from DAMOH at 05:00 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 10:05 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DAMOH to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIDISHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIDISHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22162 DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22162 DAMOH-BHOPAL RAJYA RANI DMO BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DMO DAMOH First 05:00 1
2 PHA PATHARIA 05:17 05:19 1
3 GAJ GANESHGANJ 05:32 05:34 1
4 MKRN MAKRONIA 06:01 06:03 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 06:05 06:10 1
6 KYE KHURAI 06:58 07:00 1
7 BINA BINA JN 07:35 07:40 1
8 MABA MANDI BAMORA 07:55 07:57 1
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 08:19 08:21 1
10 BHS VIDISHA 08:49 08:51 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI

  1. What is 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI train running status / running days?
    22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI runs Daily between DAMOH and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI from DAMOH to BHOPAL JN?
    22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI from DAMOH at 05:00 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 10:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI covers?
    22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI covers total distance of 290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI?
    22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI?
    22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22162-DAMOH BHOPAL RAJYA RANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), MAKRONIA(MKRN), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Damoh and Bhopal Junction
  2. Ganj Basoda and Bhopal Junction
  3. Vidisha and Bhopal Junction
  4. Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction
  5. Saugor and Bhopal Junction
  6. Patharia and Saugor
  7. Bina Junction and Ganj Basoda
  8. Bina Junction and Vidisha
  9. Damoh and Ganj Basoda
  10. Damoh and Vidisha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System