Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22161 BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI Train running status

Where is my train 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI now in india.

Train number 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and DAMOH Stations. It covers total journey of 179.8 miles / 290 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI departs from BHOPAL JN at 17:55 and arrives DAMOH at 22:45 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to DAMOH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHARIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHARIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22161 BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22161 BHOPAL-DAMOH RAJYA RANI BPL DMO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 17:55 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 18:32 18:34 1
3 BAQ GANJ BASODA 19:04 19:05 1
4 MABA MANDI BAMORA 19:27 19:28 1
5 BINA BINA JN 19:55 20:00 1
6 KYE KHURAI 20:25 20:27 1
7 SGO SAUGOR 21:17 21:20 1
8 MKRN MAKRONIA 21:33 21:35 1
9 GAJ GANESHGANJ 22:03 22:05 1
10 PHA PATHARIA 22:18 22:20 1
11 DMO DAMOH 22:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI

  1. What is 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI train running status / running days?
    22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI runs Daily between BHOPAL JN and DAMOHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI from BHOPAL JN to DAMOH?
    22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI from BHOPAL JN at 17:55 and arrives DAMOH at 22:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI covers?
    22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI covers total distance of 290 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI?
    22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI runs at an average speed of 72 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI?
    22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22161-BHOPAL DAMOH RAJYA RANI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), MAKRONIA(MKRN), GANESHGANJ(GAJ), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Damoh
  2. Bhopal Junction and Saugor
  3. Bhopal Junction and Bina Junction
  4. Bhopal Junction and Vidisha
  5. Bhopal Junction and Ganj Basoda
  6. Ganj Basoda and Bina Junction
  7. Saugor and Ganeshganj
  8. Ganj Basoda and Damoh
  9. Ganj Basoda and Saugor
  10. Vidisha and Saugor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System