Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22150 PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 946.12 miles / 1526 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS departs from PUNE JN at 18:45 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 18:50 Wed,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THRISUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THRISUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22150 PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS PUNE ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 18:45 1
2 PNVL PANVEL 21:20 21:25 1
3 CHI CHIPLUN 00:44 00:46 2
4 RN RATNAGIRI 01:55 02:00 2
5 KKW KANKAVLI 03:12 03:14 2
6 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 03:58 04:00 2
7 MAO MADGAON 05:45 05:55 2
8 KAWR KARWAR 06:50 06:52 2
9 UD UDUPI 09:38 09:40 2
10 MAJN MANGALORE JN 11:10 11:20 2
11 KGQ KASARAGOD 12:03 12:05 2
12 CAN KANNUR 13:15 13:20 2
13 TLY THALASSERY 13:38 13:40 2
14 CLT KOZHIKKODE 14:40 14:45 2
15 TIR TIRUR 15:23 15:25 2
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 16:10 16:20 2
17 TCR THRISUR 17:05 17:08 2
18 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 18:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between PUNE JN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS from PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS from PUNE JN at 18:45 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 18:50 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS covers?
    22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1526 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS?
    22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS?
    22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22150-PUNE ERS SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and Eranakulam Junction
  2. Panvel and Mangalore Junction
  3. Pune Junction and Panvel
  4. Panvel and Madgaon
  5. Panvel and Chiplun
  6. Panvel and Udupi
  7. Panvel and Kannur
  8. Panvel and Ratnagiri
  9. Panvel and Thrisur
  10. Panvel and Kozhikode

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System