Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22149 ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 945.5 miles / 1525 Kilometers in just 24 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 05:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:50 Tue,Fri. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PANVEL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PANVEL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22149 ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS ERS PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 05:15 1
2 TCR THRISUR 06:20 06:23 1
3 SRR SHORANUR JN 07:15 07:20 1
4 TIR TIRUR 07:58 08:00 1
5 CLT KOZHIKKODE 08:45 08:50 1
6 TLY THALASSERY 09:38 09:40 1
7 CAN KANNUR 10:10 10:15 1
8 KGQ KASARAGOD 11:13 11:15 1
9 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:05 12:15 1
10 UD UDUPI 13:48 13:50 1
11 KAWR KARWAR 16:10 16:12 1
12 MAO MADGAON 17:10 17:20 1
13 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 18:26 18:28 1
14 KKW KANKAVLI 19:10 19:12 1
15 RN RATNAGIRI 20:55 21:00 1
16 CHI CHIPLUN 22:20 22:22 1
17 PNVL PANVEL 02:30 02:35 2
18 PUNE PUNE JN 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS runs Tue,Fri between ERNAKULAM JN and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN?
    22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS from ERNAKULAM JN at 05:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 05:50 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS covers?
    22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1525 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS?
    22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS?
    22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 24 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22149-ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Eranakulam Junction and Panvel
  2. Mangalore Junction and Panvel
  3. Madgaon and Panvel
  4. Chiplun and Panvel
  5. Ratnagiri and Panvel
  6. Thrisur and Panvel
  7. Karwar and Panvel
  8. Kasaragod and Panvel
  9. Udupi and Panvel
  10. Kannur and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System