Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22146 MRJ PVR SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MIRAJ JN and PANDHARPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 29 Mins and runs Daily.

22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST departs from MIRAJ JN at 18:25 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 20:54 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MIRAJ JN to PANDHARPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANGOLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANGOLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22146 MRJ PVR SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22146 MRJ -PVR SUPERFAST MRJ PVR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MRJ MIRAJ JN First 18:25 1
2 ARAG ARAG 18:39 18:40 1
3 SGRE SULGARE 18:54 18:55 1
4 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 19:04 19:05 1
5 DLGN DHALGAON 19:19 19:20 1
6 JTRD JATH ROAD 19:36 19:37 1
7 MSDG MHASODA DONGAR 19:45 19:46 1
8 SGLA SANGOLA 19:58 20:00 1
9 PVR PANDHARPUR 20:54 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST

  1. What is 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST runs Daily between MIRAJ JN and PANDHARPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST from MIRAJ JN to PANDHARPUR?
    22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST from MIRAJ JN at 18:25 and arrives PANDHARPUR at 20:54 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST covers?
    22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST?
    22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST?
    22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 29 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22146-MRJ PVR SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. MIRAJ JN(MRJ), ARAG(ARAG), SULGARE(SGRE), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), DHALGAON(DLGN), JATH ROAD(JTRD), MHASODA DONGAR(MSDG), SANGOLA(SGLA), PANDHARPUR(PVR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System