Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22145 PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PANDHARPUR and MIRAJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 84.94 miles / 137 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 29 Mins and runs Daily.

22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST departs from PANDHARPUR at 21:16 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 23:45 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PANDHARPUR to MIRAJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22145 PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22145 PVR - MIRAJ SUPERFAST PVR MRJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PVR PANDHARPUR First 21:16 1
2 SGLA SANGOLA 21:39 21:40 1
3 MSDG MHASODA DONGAR 21:59 22:00 1
4 JTRD JATH ROAD 22:04 22:05 1
5 DLGN DHALGAON 22:24 22:25 1
6 KVK KAVATHE MAHANKL 22:39 22:40 1
7 SGRE SULGARE 22:49 22:50 1
8 ARAG ARAG 23:14 23:15 1
9 MRJ MIRAJ JN 23:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST

  1. What is 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST runs Daily between PANDHARPUR and MIRAJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST from PANDHARPUR to MIRAJ JN?
    22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST from PANDHARPUR at 21:16 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 23:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST covers?
    22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST covers total distance of 137 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST?
    22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 68 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST?
    22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 2 Hour(s) 29 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22145-PVR MIRAJ SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. PANDHARPUR(PVR), SANGOLA(SGLA), MHASODA DONGAR(MSDG), JATH ROAD(JTRD), DHALGAON(DLGN), KAVATHE MAHANKL(KVK), SULGARE(SGRE), ARAG(ARAG), MIRAJ JN(MRJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System