Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22140 SUR CSTM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.

22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS departs from SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22140 SUR CSTM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22140 SUR-CSMT EXPRESS SUR CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 21:10 1
2 KWV KURDUVADI 22:15 22:17 1
3 PUNE PUNE JN 01:20 01:30 2
4 LNL LONAVALA 02:28 02:30 2
5 KJT KARJAT 03:18 03:20 2
6 KYN KALYAN JN 03:58 04:00 2
7 DR DADAR 04:43 04:45 2
8 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 05:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS

  1. What is 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between SOLAPUR JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS from SOLAPUR JN at 21:10 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 05:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS covers?
    22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22140-SUR CSTM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KARJAT(KJT), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lonavala and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Karjat and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Lonavala and Karjat
  7. Kalyan Junction and Dadar
  8. Kurduvadi and Karjat
  9. Kurduvadi and Lonavala
  10. Kurduvadi and Pune Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System