Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22139 CSTM SUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 281.48 miles / 454 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:20 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 05:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KURDUVADI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KURDUVADI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22139 CSTM SUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22139 CSMT-SUR EXPRESS CSMT SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 21:20 1
2 DR DADAR 21:27 21:30 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 22:12 22:15 1
4 KJT KARJAT 23:08 23:10 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 00:01 00:04 2
6 PUNE PUNE JN 01:05 01:10 2
7 KWV KURDUVADI 04:03 04:05 2
8 SUR SOLAPUR JN 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to SOLAPUR JN?
    22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:20 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 05:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS covers?
    22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 454 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS?
    22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS?
    22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22139-CSTM SUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), KARJAT(KJT), LONAVALA(LNL), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lonavala
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karjat
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kurduvadi
  6. Lonavala and Pune Junction
  7. Kurduvadi and Solapur Junction
  8. Kalyan Junction and Karjat
  9. Kalyan Junction and Kurduvadi
  10. Kalyan Junction and Solapur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System