Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22136 REWA NGP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22136-REWA NGP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22136-REWA NGP EXP now in india.

Train number 22136-REWA NGP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and NAGPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

22136-REWA NGP EXP departs from REWA at 20:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:55 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22136-REWA NGP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to NAGPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATOL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATOL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22136-REWA NGP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22136 REWA NGP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22136 REWA-NGP EXP REWA NGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 20:50 1
2 STA SATNA 22:00 22:10 1
3 MYR MAIHAR 22:38 22:40 1
4 KTE KATNI 23:43 23:45 1
5 JBP JABALPUR 01:05 01:15 2
6 SRID SRIDHAM 01:58 02:00 2
7 NU NARSINGHPUR 02:23 02:25 2
8 PPI PIPARIYA 03:33 03:35 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 04:50 05:00 2
10 GDYA GHORADONGRI 05:56 05:58 2
11 BZU BETUL 06:33 06:35 2
12 AMLA AMLA JN 06:58 07:00 2
13 PAR PANDHURNA 08:18 08:20 2
14 NRKR NARKHER 08:35 08:37 2
15 KATL KATOL 09:06 09:08 2
16 NGP NAGPUR 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22136-REWA NGP EXP

  1. What is 22136-REWA NGP EXP train running status / running days?
    22136-REWA NGP EXP runs Wed between REWA and NAGPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22136-REWA NGP EXP from REWA to NAGPUR?
    22136-REWA NGP EXP from REWA at 20:50 and arrives NAGPUR at 10:55 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22136-REWA NGP EXP covers?
    22136-REWA NGP EXP covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22136-REWA NGP EXP?
    22136-REWA NGP EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22136-REWA NGP EXP?
    22136-REWA NGP EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22136-REWA NGP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), KATOL(KATL), NAGPUR(NGP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Pipariya and Nagpur
  4. Jabalpur and Amla Junction
  5. Jabalpur and Betul
  6. Jabalpur and Narkher
  7. Satna and Jabalpur
  8. Jabalpur and Pandhurna
  9. Amla Junction and Nagpur
  10. Maihar and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System