Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22135 NGP REWA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22135-NGP REWA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22135-NGP REWA EXP now in india.

Train number 22135-NGP REWA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGPUR and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 483.6 miles / 780 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Wed.

22135-NGP REWA EXP departs from NAGPUR at 07:20 and arrives REWA at 19:50 Wed. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22135-NGP REWA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGPUR to REWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22135-NGP REWA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22135 NGP REWA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22135 NGP-REWA EXP NGP REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NGP NAGPUR First 07:20 1
2 KATL KATOL 08:13 08:15 1
3 NRKR NARKHER 08:37 08:39 1
4 PAR PANDHURNA 08:56 08:58 1
5 AMLA AMLA JN 10:09 10:12 1
6 BZU BETUL 10:33 10:35 1
7 GDYA GHORADONGRI 11:16 11:18 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 12:25 12:35 1
9 PPI PIPARIYA 13:18 13:20 1
10 NU NARSINGHPUR 14:23 14:25 1
11 SRID SRIDHAM 14:48 14:50 1
12 JBP JABALPUR 15:35 15:45 1
13 KTE KATNI 16:58 17:00 1
14 MYR MAIHAR 17:43 17:45 1
15 STA SATNA 18:20 18:30 1
16 REWA REWA 19:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22135-NGP REWA EXP

  1. What is 22135-NGP REWA EXP train running status / running days?
    22135-NGP REWA EXP runs Wed between NAGPUR and REWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22135-NGP REWA EXP from NAGPUR to REWA?
    22135-NGP REWA EXP from NAGPUR at 07:20 and arrives REWA at 19:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22135-NGP REWA EXP covers?
    22135-NGP REWA EXP covers total distance of 780 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22135-NGP REWA EXP?
    22135-NGP REWA EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22135-NGP REWA EXP?
    22135-NGP REWA EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22135-NGP REWA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. NAGPUR(NGP), KATOL(KATL), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  2. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  3. Jabalpur and Katni
  4. Narsinghpur and Jabalpur
  5. Pandhurna and Satna
  6. Itarsi Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Pipariya and Maihar
  8. Pipariya and Narsinghpur
  9. Pipariya and Satna
  10. Jabalpur and Maihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System