Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22134 YPR SUR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22134-YPR SUR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22134-YPR SUR EXP now in india.

Train number 22134-YPR SUR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and SOLAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22134-YPR SUR EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 20:50 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 08:40 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22134-YPR SUR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GULBARGA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GULBARGA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22134-YPR SUR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22134 YPR SUR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22134 YPR-SUR EXP YPR SUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 20:50 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 21:08 21:10 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 23:33 23:35 1
4 ATP ANANTAPUR 00:09 00:10 2
5 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 01:30 01:35 2
6 AD ADONI 02:19 02:20 2
7 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 02:49 02:50 2
8 RC RAICHUR 03:19 03:20 2
9 YG YADGIR 04:09 04:10 2
10 WADI WADI 05:45 05:50 2
11 SDB SHAHABAD 06:03 06:04 2
12 GR GULBARGA 06:25 06:30 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22134-YPR SUR EXP

  1. What is 22134-YPR SUR EXP train running status / running days?
    22134-YPR SUR EXP runs Daily between YASVANTPUR JN and SOLAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22134-YPR SUR EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to SOLAPUR JN?
    22134-YPR SUR EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 20:50 and arrives SOLAPUR JN at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22134-YPR SUR EXP covers?
    22134-YPR SUR EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22134-YPR SUR EXP?
    22134-YPR SUR EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22134-YPR SUR EXP?
    22134-YPR SUR EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22134-YPR SUR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Adoni
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Gulbarga
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Guntakal Junction
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Manthralayam Road
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Raichur
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Anantapur
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Dharmavaram Junction
  8. Yesvantpur Junction and Shahabad
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Solapur Junction
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Yadgir

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System