Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22133 SUR YPR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22133-SUR YPR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22133-SUR YPR EXP now in india.

Train number 22133-SUR YPR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SOLAPUR JN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

22133-SUR YPR EXP departs from SOLAPUR JN at 19:20 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:10 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22133-SUR YPR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SOLAPUR JN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at YELAHANKA JN. railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "YELAHANKA JN." and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22133-SUR YPR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22133 SUR YPR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22133 SUR-YPR EXP SUR YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SUR SOLAPUR JN First 19:20 1
2 GR GULBARGA 20:55 21:05 1
3 SDB SHAHABAD 21:29 21:30 1
4 WADI WADI 21:55 22:00 1
5 YG YADGIR 22:28 22:30 1
6 RC RAICHUR 23:23 23:25 1
7 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 23:49 23:50 1
8 AD ADONI 00:27 00:30 2
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 01:30 01:35 2
10 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:03 03:05 2
11 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 03:55 04:00 2
12 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 06:34 06:35 2
13 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22133-SUR YPR EXP

  1. What is 22133-SUR YPR EXP train running status / running days?
    22133-SUR YPR EXP runs Daily between SOLAPUR JN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22133-SUR YPR EXP from SOLAPUR JN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    22133-SUR YPR EXP from SOLAPUR JN at 19:20 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 22133-SUR YPR EXP covers?
    22133-SUR YPR EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22133-SUR YPR EXP?
    22133-SUR YPR EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22133-SUR YPR EXP?
    22133-SUR YPR EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22133-SUR YPR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raichur and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Gulbarga and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Yadgir and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Dharmavaram Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Solapur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. Anantapur and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Wadi and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Manthralayam Road and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Shahabad and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System