Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22132 GYAN GANGA SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22132-GYAN GANGA SF Train running status

Where is my train 22132-GYAN GANGA SF now in india.

Train number 22132-GYAN GANGA SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANDUADIH and PUNE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 951.08 miles / 1534 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Wed.

22132-GYAN GANGA SF departs from MANDUADIH at 04:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Wed. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22132-GYAN GANGA SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANDUADIH to PUNE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAUND JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAUND JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22132-GYAN GANGA SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22132 GYAN GANGA SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22132 GYAN GANGA SF MUV PUNE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUV MANDUADIH First 04:15 1
2 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 05:05 05:07 1
3 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 07:03 07:05 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:15 07:40 1
5 STA SATNA 10:50 11:00 1
6 KTE KATNI 12:05 12:10 1
7 JBP JABALPUR 13:40 13:50 1
8 NU NARSINGHPUR 14:58 15:00 1
9 PPI PIPARIYA 15:58 16:00 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 17:55 18:10 1
11 HD HARDA 18:55 18:57 1
12 KNW KHANDWA 20:40 20:45 1
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:20 22:30 1
14 MMR MANMAD JN 00:50 00:55 2
15 KPG KOPARGAON 02:18 02:20 2
16 BAP BELAPUR 02:58 03:00 2
17 ANG AHMADNAGAR 04:10 04:13 2
18 DD DAUND JN 06:05 06:20 2
19 PUNE PUNE JN 08:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22132-GYAN GANGA SF

  1. What is 22132-GYAN GANGA SF train running status / running days?
    22132-GYAN GANGA SF runs Wed between MANDUADIH and PUNE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22132-GYAN GANGA SF from MANDUADIH to PUNE JN?
    22132-GYAN GANGA SF from MANDUADIH at 04:15 and arrives PUNE JN at 08:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22132-GYAN GANGA SF covers?
    22132-GYAN GANGA SF covers total distance of 1534 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22132-GYAN GANGA SF?
    22132-GYAN GANGA SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22132-GYAN GANGA SF?
    22132-GYAN GANGA SF reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22132-GYAN GANGA SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. MANDUADIH(MUV), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Manduadih and Allahabad Junction
  2. Manduadih and Jabalpur
  3. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  4. Katni and Jabalpur
  5. Allahabad Junction and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Jabalpur and Pune Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Itarsi Junction
  8. Manduadih and Ahmadnagar
  9. Allahabad Junction and Harda
  10. Allahabad Junction and Khandwa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System