Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22131 GYAN GANGA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22131-GYAN GANGA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP now in india.

Train number 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PUNE JN and MANDUADIH Stations. It covers total journey of 951.08 miles / 1534 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

22131-GYAN GANGA EXP departs from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives MANDUADIH at 19:20 Mon. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PUNE JN to MANDUADIH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GYANPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GYANPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22131 GYAN GANGA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22131 GYAN GANGA EXP PUNE MUV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN First 16:15 1
2 DD DAUND JN 17:30 17:45 1
3 ANG AHMADNAGAR 19:02 19:05 1
4 BAP BELAPUR 20:08 20:10 1
5 KPG KOPARGAON 20:43 20:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 21:50 21:55 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 00:15 00:25 2
8 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
9 HD HARDA 03:48 03:50 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 05:10 05:20 2
11 PPI PIPARIYA 06:13 06:15 2
12 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:13 07:15 2
13 JBP JABALPUR 08:40 08:50 2
14 KTE KATNI 10:25 10:30 2
15 STA SATNA 11:50 12:00 2
16 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 15:58 16:20 2
17 ALY ALLAHABAD CITY 16:28 16:30 2
18 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 17:41 17:43 2
19 MUV MANDUADIH 19:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP

  1. What is 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP train running status / running days?
    22131-GYAN GANGA EXP runs Mon between PUNE JN and MANDUADIHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP from PUNE JN to MANDUADIH?
    22131-GYAN GANGA EXP from PUNE JN at 16:15 and arrives MANDUADIH at 19:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP covers?
    22131-GYAN GANGA EXP covers total distance of 1534 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP?
    22131-GYAN GANGA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP?
    22131-GYAN GANGA EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22131-GYAN GANGA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. PUNE JN(PUNE), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), ALLAHABAD CITY(ALY), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), MANDUADIH(MUV),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  2. Pipariya and Allahabad Junction
  3. Jabalpur and Manduadih
  4. Pipariya and Manduadih
  5. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  6. Allahabad Junction and Manduadih
  7. Pune Junction and Manduadih
  8. Pune Junction and Jabalpur
  9. Jabalpur and Katni
  10. Harda and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System