Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22130 TULSI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22130-TULSI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22130-TULSI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22130-TULSI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 934.34 miles / 1507 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

22130-TULSI EXPRESS departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Mon,Wed. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22130-TULSI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22130-TULSI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22130 TULSI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22130 TULSI EXPRESS ALD LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 18:45 1
2 MKP MANIKPUR JN 20:30 20:35 1
3 CKTD CHITRAKOT 21:06 21:11 1
4 ATE ATARRA 21:36 21:38 1
5 BNDA BANDA JN 22:28 22:30 1
6 MBA MAHOBA 23:13 23:15 1
7 HPP HARPALPUR 00:03 00:05 2
8 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 00:32 00:34 2
9 JHS JHANSI JN 01:50 02:10 2
10 LAR LALITPUR 03:12 03:14 2
11 BINA BINA JN 04:20 04:25 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:00 07:05 2
13 HBJ HABIBGANJ 07:17 07:19 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 08:40 08:50 2
15 TBN TIMARNI 09:31 09:33 2
16 HD HARDA 09:47 09:49 2
17 KNW KHANDWA 11:52 11:55 2
18 BAU BURHANPUR 12:48 12:50 2
19 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 2
20 MMR MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 2
21 NK NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 2
22 IGP IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 2
24 TNA THANE 20:47 20:50 2
25 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22130-TULSI EXPRESS

  1. What is 22130-TULSI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22130-TULSI EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed between ALLAHABAD JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22130-TULSI EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22130-TULSI EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 22130-TULSI EXPRESS covers?
    22130-TULSI EXPRESS covers total distance of 1507 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22130-TULSI EXPRESS?
    22130-TULSI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22130-TULSI EXPRESS?
    22130-TULSI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22130-TULSI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Bina Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System