Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22129 TULSI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22129-TULSI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22129-TULSI EXP now in india.

Train number 22129-TULSI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 934.34 miles / 1507 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 27 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

22129-TULSI EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:50 Tue,Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22129-TULSI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANIKPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANIKPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22129-TULSI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22129 TULSI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22129 TULSI EXP LTT ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 05:23 1
2 TNA THANE 05:38 05:40 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 06:05 06:08 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 07:50 07:55 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 08:40 08:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 09:35 09:40 1
7 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:55 12:05 1
8 BAU BURHANPUR 12:48 12:50 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 14:15 14:20 1
10 HD HARDA 15:33 15:35 1
11 TBN TIMARNI 15:52 15:54 1
12 ET ITARSI JN 16:50 17:00 1
13 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:15 18:17 1
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:40 18:45 1
15 BINA BINA JN 21:35 21:40 1
16 LAR LALITPUR 22:33 22:35 1
17 JHS JHANSI JN 00:05 00:30 2
18 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 01:28 01:30 2
19 HPP HARPALPUR 01:58 02:00 2
20 MBA MAHOBA 02:53 02:55 2
21 BNDA BANDA JN 04:20 04:28 2
22 ATE ATARRA 04:51 04:53 2
23 CKTD CHITRAKOT 05:22 05:27 2
24 MKP MANIKPUR JN 06:45 06:50 2
25 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22129-TULSI EXP

  1. What is 22129-TULSI EXP train running status / running days?
    22129-TULSI EXP runs Tue,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22129-TULSI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to ALLAHABAD JN?
    22129-TULSI EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:50 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 22129-TULSI EXP covers?
    22129-TULSI EXP covers total distance of 1507 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22129-TULSI EXP?
    22129-TULSI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22129-TULSI EXP?
    22129-TULSI EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 27 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22129-TULSI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), TIMARNI(TBN), ITARSI JN(ET), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  6. Nasik Road and Bhopal Junction
  7. Nasik Road and Allahabad Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Manmad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System