Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22128 KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAZIPET JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 693.16 miles / 1118 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS departs from KAZIPET JN at 18:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Tue. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22128 KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22128 KZJ-LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS KZJ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KZJ KAZIPET JN First 18:30 1
2 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 18:53 18:54 1
3 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 19:19 19:20 1
4 RDM RAMGUNDAM 19:36 19:38 1
5 MCI MANCHERAL 19:53 19:54 1
6 BPA BELAMPALLI 20:03 20:04 1
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:31 20:32 1
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:10 22:15 1
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 22:37 22:39 1
10 WRR WARORA 23:14 23:15 1
11 HGT HINGANGHAT 23:43 23:45 1
12 WR WARDHA JN 00:15 00:18 2
13 DMN DHAMANGAON 00:55 00:57 2
14 BD BADNERA JN 02:30 02:35 2
15 AK AKOLA JN 03:20 03:23 2
16 MKU MALKAPUR 04:28 04:30 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:30 05:40 2
18 NK NASIK ROAD 09:45 09:50 2
19 KYN KALYAN JN 12:37 12:40 2
20 TNA THANE 13:03 13:05 2
21 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 13:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS runs Tue between KAZIPET JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS from KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS from KAZIPET JN at 18:30 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 13:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS covers?
    22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22128-KZJ LTT ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. KAZIPET JN(KZJ), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARDHA JN(WR), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), AKOLA JN(AK), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Wardha Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Akola Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Malkapur and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Badnera Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Wardha Junction and Nasik Road
  8. Ramgundam and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Kazipet Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Chandrapur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System