Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22127 LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JN Stations. It covers total journey of 693.16 miles / 1118 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 06:45 Mon. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KAZIPET JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMIKUNTA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMIKUNTA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22127 LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22127 LTT-KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS LTT KZJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 11:30 1
2 TNA THANE 11:48 11:50 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 12:07 12:10 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 15:05 15:10 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 18:30 18:40 1
6 MKU MALKAPUR 19:28 19:30 1
7 AK AKOLA JN 20:35 20:40 1
8 BD BADNERA JN 22:30 22:35 1
9 DMN DHAMANGAON 23:08 23:10 1
10 WR WARDHA JN 00:02 00:05 2
11 HGT HINGANGHAT 00:28 00:30 2
12 WRR WARORA 00:54 00:55 2
13 CD CHANDRAPUR 01:48 01:50 2
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:55 03:05 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 03:53 03:54 2
16 BPA BELAMPALLI 04:20 04:21 2
17 MCI MANCHERAL 04:39 04:40 2
18 RDM RAMGUNDAM 04:51 04:52 2
19 PDPL PEDDAPALLI 05:05 05:06 2
20 JMKT JAMIKUNTA 05:35 05:36 2
21 KZJ KAZIPET JN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS runs Mon between LOKMANYATILAK and KAZIPET JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to KAZIPET JN?
    22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 and arrives KAZIPET JN at 06:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS covers?
    22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22127-LTT KZJ ANANDWAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), AKOLA JN(AK), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), WARDHA JN(WR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), PEDDAPALLI(PDPL), JAMIKUNTA(JMKT), KAZIPET JN(KZJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Wardha Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Nasik Road and Wardha Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Akola Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Badnera Junction
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Kazipet Junction
  8. Wardha Junction and Belampalli
  9. Wardha Junction and Balharshah
  10. Wardha Junction and Chandrapur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System