Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22116 KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KARMALI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Thu.

22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST departs from KARMALI at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 Thu. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KARMALI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22116 KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22116 KRMI-LTT AC SUPER FAST KRMI LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KRMI KARMALI First 14:00 1
2 KUDL KUDAL 14:56 14:58 1
3 KKW KANKAVLI 15:16 15:18 1
4 RN RATNAGIRI 17:15 17:20 1
5 CHI CHIPLUN 18:18 18:20 1
6 PNVL PANVEL 22:17 22:20 1
7 TNA THANE 23:07 23:10 1
8 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST

  1. What is 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST runs Thu between KARMALI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST from KARMALI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST from KARMALI at 14:00 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:55 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST covers?
    22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST?
    22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 77 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST?
    22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22116-KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. KARMALI(KRMI), KUDAL(KUDL), KANKAVLI(KKW), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ratnagiri and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Chiplun and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Kankavali and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Panvel and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Ratnagiri and Chiplun
  6. Panvel and Thane
  7. Thane and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System