Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22115 LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST Train running status

Where is my train 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST now in india.

Train number 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KARMALI Stations. It covers total journey of 429.66 miles / 693 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Thu.

22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 01:10 and arrives KARMALI at 11:00 Thu. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KARMALI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUDAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUDAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22115 LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22115 LTT-KRMI AC SUPER FAST LTT KRMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 01:10 1
2 TNA THANE 01:33 01:35 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 02:10 02:13 1
4 CHI CHIPLUN 05:28 05:30 1
5 RN RATNAGIRI 06:55 07:00 1
6 KKW KANKAVLI 09:02 09:04 1
7 KUDL KUDAL 09:28 09:30 1
8 KRMI KARMALI 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST

  1. What is 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST train running status / running days?
    22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST runs Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and KARMALIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST from LOKMANYATILAK to KARMALI?
    22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST from LOKMANYATILAK at 01:10 and arrives KARMALI at 11:00 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST covers?
    22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST covers total distance of 693 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST?
    22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST runs at an average speed of 77 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST?
    22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22115-LTT KRMI AC SUPER FAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), KUDAL(KUDL), KARMALI(KRMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Chiplun
  3. Thane and Kudal
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Kudal
  5. Thane and Kankavali
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Thane
  7. Thane and Panvel
  8. Chiplun and Ratnagiri
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Panvel
  10. Panvel and Chiplun

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System