Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22114 KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP now in india.

Train number 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1036.02 miles / 1671 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP departs from KOCHUVELI at 00:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:10 Mon,Thu. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22114 KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP KCVL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 00:35 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 01:25 01:30 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 02:08 02:10 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 02:29 02:31 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 02:41 02:42 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:25 03:28 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 05:10 05:15 1
8 TCR THRISUR 06:20 06:23 1
9 SRR SHORANUR JN 07:10 07:20 1
10 TIR TIRUR 07:58 08:00 1
11 CLT KOZHIKKODE 08:45 08:50 1
12 TLY THALASSERY 09:38 09:40 1
13 CAN KANNUR 10:10 10:15 1
14 KGQ KASARAGOD 11:13 11:15 1
15 MAJN MANGALORE JN 12:05 12:15 1
16 UD UDUPI 13:48 13:50 1
17 BTJL BHATKAL 14:46 14:48 1
18 KAWR KARWAR 16:10 16:12 1
19 MAO MADGAON 17:10 17:20 1
20 PERN PERNEM 18:18 18:20 1
21 SNDD SINDHUDURG 18:56 18:58 1
22 RN RATNAGIRI 20:55 21:00 1
23 CHI CHIPLUN 22:20 22:22 1
24 PNVL PANVEL 02:30 02:35 2
25 TNA THANE 03:28 03:30 2
26 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 04:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP

  1. What is 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP train running status / running days?
    22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP runs Mon,Thu between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP from KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP from KOCHUVELI at 00:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 04:10 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP covers?
    22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP covers total distance of 1671 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP?
    22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22114-KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BHATKAL(BTJL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), PERNEM(PERN), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Mangalore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Kottayam and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Chengannur and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Tiruvalla and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Chiplun and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Kollam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Kayankulam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System