Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

22113 LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1037.26 miles / 1673 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Tue,Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 22113 LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP LTT KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:55 1
2 TNA THANE 17:17 17:20 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 18:05 18:10 1
4 CHI CHIPLUN 21:40 21:42 1
5 RN RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 1
6 SNDD SINDHUDURG 00:40 00:42 2
7 PERN PERNEM 01:18 01:20 2
8 MAO MADGAON 02:15 02:25 2
9 KAWR KARWAR 03:22 03:24 2
10 BTJL BHATKAL 05:00 05:02 2
11 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 08:00 08:10 2
13 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:53 08:55 2
14 CAN KANNUR 10:10 10:15 2
15 TLY THALASSERY 10:33 10:35 2
16 CLT KOZHIKKODE 11:35 11:40 2
17 TIR TIRUR 12:23 12:25 2
18 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:10 13:20 2
19 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 2
20 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 15:25 15:30 2
21 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:37 16:40 2
22 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:10 17:11 2
23 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:21 17:23 2
24 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:00 18:02 2
25 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:00 19:05 2
26 KCVL KOCHUVELI 20:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP runs Tue,Sat between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to KOCHUVELI?
    22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP covers?
    22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1673 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP?
    22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP?
    22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 22113-LTT KCVL BI WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), SINDHUDURG(SNDD), PERNEM(PERN), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), BHATKAL(BTJL), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Ernakulam Town
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Udupi
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Chengannur
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Kottayam
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Thrisur
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Kayankulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System